Ask
CoCalc Logo Icon
StoreFeaturesDocsShareSupport Try Sign InSign Up
Documentation
Status
Run CoCalc

CoCalc - System Activity Status

Track how heavily CoCalc is being used.
Last Updated: 1/30/2023, 5:51:40 PM (update)

Connected Users: 619

There are 619 users connected right now; of these 311 actively edited a file in the last 5 minutes. Track the number of users that were recently active or created new accounts below.
AccountsHourDayWeekMonth
In use86841851396332695
Created9820921189043856

Running Projects: 608

There are 608 projects running right now. Track the number of projects that were actively being used and the number that were created below.
ProjectsNowHourDayWeekMonth
Actively being used31788446961739345150
Created-431390793434770
Distinct

Distinct Files Used in the Last Hour: 526

Track the number of distinct files of each type that people opened during the last hour, day, week and month.
Type of File
Hour
Day
Week
Month
Jupyter Notebook (.ipynb)31825341251633153
Linux Terminal (.term)48866429613875
Sage Worksheet (.sagews)3666826788138
Plain Text (.txt)3125912793018
PDF (.pdf)221969752418
Markdown (.md)1978344682
Python (.py)141636701722
Course Management (.course)12104249485
LaTeX (.tex)91427472136
Image (.png)341304753
X11 Linux Desktop (.x11)387316998
SageMath (.sage)331146439
Chatroom (.sage-chat)3931105
Image (.jpg)21059259
Task List (.tasks)282357
Knitr (.rnw)14920
m031838
jl01841
RMarkdown (.rmd)0266171
Image (.svg)011648
LEAN theorem prover (.lean)05911
Whiteboard (.board)01660267
ReST (.rst)00211
Image (.jpeg)001051
Knitr (.rtex)0014